Back



4/27  District 4 (Area III) Spring Events & Degree Check





4/27  Waco District (Area 8) Officer, Speaking, and Talent





4/27  District V (Area 3) Speaking Events, Talent, and Degree Check





4/27  El Rancho District (Area II) Speaking, Talent, and Officers





4/27  District 1 (Area III) Speaking, Talent, and Officer Elections





4/27  Sandyland District (Area VIII) Convention





4/27  District VII (Area 5) Speaking Contests





4/27  Mesa District (Area II) Spring Meeting





4/28  Lake Whitney District (Area 8) Convention





4/28  District VI (Area 3 ) Convention, Degree Check, And Speaking Events





4/28  Rio Grande Valley District (Area X) Convention





4/28  Lubbock District Speaking, Officer, and Talent Contest





4/29  Revaldina (Area VII) District Banquet





4/29  Sam Houston District (Area IX) Speaking Events





4/30  Tarleton Pre-State Livestock & Meats Workout





4/30  Lone Star District (Area VII) Banquet





4/30  District 1 4-H Consumer Decision Making Contest





5/1  Wharton County Livestock Judging Contest





5/1  SHSU State CDEs





5/2  District 9 4-H Roundup





5/2  Texas A&M State CDEs





5/5  Amarillo District (Area I) Degree Check and Speaking Events





5/5  Littlefield District (Area I) Convention





5/6  Corsicana District (Area 8) Banquet





5/7  Amarillo District (Area I) Banquet





5/7  Alamo District (Area VII) Degree Check & Banquet





5/7  Lone Wolf District Spring Meeting





5/7  Greenbelt District (Area 1) Meeting





5/8  Kids Against Hunger Registration





5/8  Area IV Officer and Speaking Events





5/9  Area V Speaking Events





5/9  Rocky Mountain District (Area II) Speaking Events and Officer Elections





5/9  Area 8 Convention





5/9  Centex District (Area VII) Convention and Speaking Events





5/11  Tarleton State University Invitational Speaking Events





5/11  Rusk FFA Invitational Wildlife CDE Double Header





5/12  Texas State Wildlife WRM CDE





5/14  Area X Speaking, Officer, and Talent Entry





5/14  Area III Speaking and Officer Registration





5/15  Area III Talent and Convention Registration





5/15  Area 7 Speaking Events and Officers





5/15  Area II FFA Convention





5/15  Area X Convention Registration





5/15  Area I FFA Convention





5/21  Area IX Speaking and Talent





6/1  SHSU Ag Tech. & Mech. Systems Welding Workshop





6/4  Grimes County Fair Judging Contests





6/8  Ag Clays State Sporting Clays and Trap Event





6/12  Texas Consolidated Degree Check





6/15  TAMU Exploring and Incorporating SAE Opportunities into Practice Workshop





6/16  Tarleton Supervising Teacher Workshop





6/18  Area IV Leadership Camp





6/18  District 3 (Area III) Leadership Camp





6/22  Area IX Leadership Camp





6/24  Tarleton CNC Workshop (2-day)





10/17  2015 212 and 360 Leadership Conferences





10/24  Texas A&M Aggiefest Contests





10/24  Texas Junior Bison Judging State Championship





2/27  Jersey Village FFA Invitational





4/23  4-H Multi-District Contests at Texas A&M