Back



8/23  North Texas State Fair Livestock Judging Contest





9/4  State 4-H Hippology Contest





9/5  Texas Livestock Project Conference (Entry Option #1)





9/12  Texas State University - Small Gas Engine Workshop #1





9/13  Area VII Greenhand Camp





9/15  Lonestar District (Area 7) Leadership Training





9/16  Area IV Greenhand Leadership Conference





9/26  Austin County Forage Judging Contest





9/26  Texas State University - Small Gas Engine Workshop #2





9/27  Colorado County Livestock Judging Contest





9/27  Guadalupe Co Livestock Judging Contest





10/1  Area X Range, Plant ID, Land, and Homesite CDE





10/1  Hill District Fall CDEs / Blanco FFA Invitational CDEs





10/3  Waller County Youth Livestock Judging Contest





10/4  HOT Consumer Decision Making





10/4  Fort Bend County Livestock Contest





10/5  HOT Livestock Contest





10/8  Austin County Fair Agricultural Mechanics Project Show





10/8  Area VII Fall CDEs





10/12  Austin County Fair Tractor Show





10/13  Alba-Golden Young Farmer Wildlife Management Contest





10/15  Prairie View A&M University Invitational LDEs





10/18  Brazoria County Junior Livestock Judging Contest





10/25  TAMU AggieFest Contests





10/25  Texas Junior Bison Judging State Championship





11/4  Tarleton State University Invitational LCDE Contest





11/4  Alba-Golden Young Farmer LDE Contest





11/5  Weimar FFA Invitational ONLINE Quiz Contest





11/5  Region IV WRM CDE





11/7  3rd Annual HCC FFA LDE Extravaganza





11/8  TAMU Horse Judging Workshop





11/10  Hill District (Area VII) LDEs





11/11  Guadalupe Valley District (Area VII) LDEs and Fall CDEs





11/13  District III (Area 3) LDEs





11/14  District 5 (Area III) LDEs





12/13  Shoppas John Deere Tractor Tech Contest





1/30  Klein FFA Alumni Invitational CDE





2/7  Manvel FFA Invitational Judging Contest





2/13  SALE Dairy Contest





2/14  SALE Collegiate Wool Contest





2/14  SALE Youth Wool Contest





2/14  East Central and Florence FFA Invitational Meats Contest





2/15  SALE Youth Meats Contest





2/18  SALE Beef Skill-a-thon





2/19  SALE Horse Contest





2/21  SALE Consumer Decision Making Contest





2/21  East Central FFA Invitational Poultry Evaluation CDE





2/22  SALE Poultry Contest





2/26  Prairie View A&M Invitational CDEs





2/27  SALE Wildlife Contest





2/28  SALE Collegiate Livestock Contest





2/28  Jersey Village FFA Invitational





2/28  East Central FFA Booster Club Livestock Judging Contest





3/1  SALE Youth Livestock Contest





3/7  White Oak/Longview FFA Invitational CDE





3/21  James Madison FFA Invitational CDEs





3/26  Rodeo Austin 4-H/FFA Livestock Judging Contest





3/26  Tarleton Invitational CDEs





3/28  TAMU Judging Clinics





4/1  Windthorst Dairy Judging Contest





4/2  Anson Invitational Land, Range, and Wildlife Contest





4/8  Tarleton Area CDEs





4/10  Angelo State Invitational CDEs





4/11  Texas Tech Invitational CDEs





4/11  Texas A&M Area CDEs





4/13  Ingram FFA Wildlife Double Header





4/18  Texas Tech Area CDEs





4/21  Hamilton Invitational CDEs





4/23  Tarleton State CDEs





4/25  Texas Tech State CDEs





5/2  Texas A&M State CDEs





5/11  Rusk FFA Invitational Wildlife CDE Double Header





5/12  Texas State Wildlife WRM CDE





6/18  Area IV Leadership Camp