Back



9/6  Area VIII Awards Banquet





9/7  Alamo District (Area 7) Leadership Lab





9/9  SHSU Harrell Ag Mech Teaching Fellows - CNC Plasma Cutting Systems (Torchmate)





9/10  Needville FFA Shooting BlueJay Shootout





9/10  Braunvieh Beef Clinic





9/10  Area VIII Greenhand Conference





9/12  Alba-Golden Wildlife CDE Workshop





9/14  Centex District (Area VII) Fall Meeting





9/14  Top-O-Texas District (Area I) Greenhand Camp





9/16  SHSU Harrell Ag Mech Teaching Fellows - AC/DC Electrical Systems, Motors, and Controls





9/17  Area VII Greenhand Camp





9/17  Washington County Dairy and Livestock Judging Contest





9/20  Rio Grande Valley Plant ID Contest





9/22  Lone Star District (Area 7) Fall Leadership Meeting





9/23  SHSU Harrell Ag Mech Teaching Fellows - Tractor Technician CDE





9/23  Area IX Greenhand Camp





9/24  Guadalupe County Livestock Judging Contest





9/24  Colorado County Fair Livestock Judging Contest





9/27  Area IV Greenhand Leadership Conference





9/28  District II (Area 3) Greenhand Camp





9/30  Austin County Forage Judging Contest





10/7  SHSU Harrell Ag Mech Teaching Fellows - Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW)





10/8  Jackson County Fair Livestock Judging Contest





10/10  Alba-Golden Young Farmer Wildlife Contest





10/10  Austin County Fair Livestock Judging Contest





10/12  Alamo District (Area7) Fall CDE Contests





10/12  Austin County Fair Agricultural Mechanics Project Show





10/13  Prairie View A&M University Invitational LDEs





10/14  3rd Annual HCC Livestock Judging Scholarship Series Contest - Harris County Fair





10/15  Austin County Fair Livestock Judging Contest





10/15  Austin County Fair Tractor Tech Contest





10/15  Austin County Fair Tractor Show





10/17  State Fair of Texas Job Interview Contest





10/18  State Fair of Texas Ag Public Speaking Contest





10/22  Brazoria County Fair Livestock Judging Contest





10/25  China Spring Invitational LDE Contest





10/26  Salado FFA Eagle Invitational LDEs





10/26  Alba-Golden Online Quiz Contest





10/28  5th Annual HCC LDE Extravaganza





10/28  Weatherford College Invitational LDE





10/29  2016 212 and 360 Leadership Conferences





10/29  Cypress FFA LDE Contest





11/1  Weimer FFA Invitational Online Quiz Contest





11/1  Alba-Golden Young Farmers LDE Invitational





11/2  Region 4 Wildlife Contest





11/2  Region 4 Wildlife Contest





11/3  Tarleton State University Invitational LCDE Contest





11/3  Tarleton State University Invitational LCDE Contest





11/4  Paris District (Area VI) LDEs





11/5  Texas A&M Aggiefest Contests





11/7  Hill District (Area VII) LDEs





11/7  Oil Belt District (Area IV) LDEs





11/7  Piney Woods District (Area IX) LDEs





11/8  Longview District (Area VI) LDEs





11/9  Lone Star District (Area 7) LDEs





11/9  Centex District (Area VII) LDEs





11/10  Northwest ISD Invitational LDE





11/10  Alamo District LDE Contest





11/10  Mineola District (Area VI) LDEs





11/14  Big Country District (Area IV) LDEs





11/14  Cross Timbers District (Area IV) LDEs





11/14  Daingerfield District (Area VI) LDEs





11/16  Area VII LDE





11/17  Area VI LDEs





11/21  Area IV LDEs





12/5  Cross Timbers District (Area IV) Banquet





12/5  Big Country District (Area IV) Banquet





12/10  Concordia Lutheran HS Ag Shootout





12/10  Area 6 FFA Officer Candidate Registration





12/15  Oil Belt District (Area IV) Banquet





1/11  Gonzales FFA Invitational Tractor Tech CDE





1/14  Brazos FFA Alumni Tractor Tech Contest





1/14  Tomball Invitational Poultry and Wildlife Contest





1/27  WGLS Livestock Judging Contest





1/27  Klein FFA Alumni Invitational CDE





1/28  Cibolo Creek FFA Invitational





1/28  Weimer/Columbus Invitational





2/1  Area VII and X FFA Tractor Tech CDE





2/2  Katy FFA Invitational CDEs





2/3  Ridge Point FFA Invitational CDEs





2/4  O'Connor FFA Invitational CDEs





2/4  Clear Falls FFA Floriculture and Entomology Invitational





2/4  Clear Springs Vet Contest





2/10  Deer Park FFA Invitational





2/11  East Central & Florence FFA Invitational Meat Contest





2/11  Cypress Creek Invitational CDEs





2/12  East Central FFA Invitational Poultry CDE





2/18  Dayton FFA Invitational CDEs





2/23  Prairie View A&M Invitational CDEs





2/25  Jersey Village FFA Invitational





2/25  East Central FFA Invitational Livestock Judging Contest





2/28  West of the Brazos Land, Range, Homesite, and Wildlife CDE





3/1  Possum Kingdom Area Land, Range and Plant ID contest





3/1  Sweetwater FFA Invitational CDEs





3/2  Jack Co. SWCD and Jacksboro FFA Contests





3/3  Fredericksburg and Harper Judging Contests





3/4  Texas A&M Judging Clinics





3/9  Anson Invitational CDEs





3/11  White Oak FFA Invitational CDE





3/17  JudgingCard Online Floral Design Challenge





3/25  Texas Tech Invitational CDEs and Workshops





3/25  James Madison FFA Invitational CDEs





3/27  Ingram FFA Wildlife Double Header





3/27  Plano West FFA Invitational CDE





3/28  Rolling Plains Wildlife Contest





3/31  West Texas A&M Invitational CDEs





4/1  Texas A&M Area CDEs





4/1  Clarendon College Invitational CDEs





4/1  Alamo District (Area 7) CDE Contests





4/3  Sul Ross Invitational CDEs





4/3  Central Texas Wildlife Contest





4/4  Cisco College Invitational CDEs





4/4  SFA Invitational CDEs





4/4  Northwest ISD Invitational CDE





4/4  Area VI Forage, Forestry & Land





4/5  Heart of Texas Fair Invitational CDEs





4/5  Parker County CDEs





4/6  Tarleton Invitational CDEs





4/7  Angelo State Invitational CDEs





4/8  Texas Tech Area CDEs





4/10  Region 3 Wildlife Contest





4/10  Area VI Horse CDE





4/10  Region 5 Wildlife Contest





4/10  Region 3 Wildlife Contest





4/11  SHSU Area CDEs





4/11  SHSU Invitational CDEs





4/11  Region 1 Wildlife Contest





4/11  Region 2 Wildlife Contest





4/12  Young County Livestock Judging Invitational





4/17  Cross Timbers District Degree Check





4/17  Oil Belt District (Area IV) Speaking Events and Officers





4/19  Tarleton Area CDEs





4/22  Texas Tech State CDEs





4/25  Texas State Wildlife CDE





4/27  Tarleton State CDEs





4/28  SHSU State CDEs





4/29  Texas A&M State CDEs





5/11  Tarleton National FFA Wool and Entomology





5/11  Alamo (Area 7) District Banquet





5/13  Area VIII Convention